World Championships Trials Results - 8th Apr 2018

World Championships Trials Results - 8th Apr 2018

WORLD DUATHLON CHAMPIONSHIPS TRIALS - RESULTS

#

NAT

NAME

AGE-GROUP

TEAM

10KM RUN

40KM BIKE

5KM RUN

TOTAL TIME

POINTS

1 OCHIENG Kennedy  20 - 24 KIBERA  00:31:35 01:08:20 00:15:35  01:55:30   800
2 OCHIENG Vincent 30 - 34 KIBERA  00:32:10 01:07:45  00:15:55  01:55:50   740
3 KARAYA Kenneth 20 - 24 S. SIMBAZ 00:33:05 01:04:15 00:22:15 01:59:35   685
4 JUMA Derick 20 - 24 KIBERA 00:34:40  01:10:15  00:17:55  02:02:50   633
5 NJUGUNA Brian 35 - 39 VELONOS  00:36:25  01:07:50  00:19:00  02:03:15   586
6 MBUGUA Charles 25 - 29 VELONOS 00:38:30 01:13:40  00:19:00  02:10:55   542
7 MOIRE Godfrey 30 - 34  INDIV 00:36:25  01:15:25  00:19:15  02:11:05  501
8 LUBANGA Kevin 25 - 29 BAISIKELI A. 00:33:55  01:17:10 00:24:00  02:15:05   464
9 ODHIAMBO Eddy 20 - 24  KIBERA 00:38:30  01:14:40  00:24:05  02:17:15  429
10 LABOSO Willy 30 - 34  DRYFRYERS 00:40:20  01:20:30  00:21:12  02:23:02   397
11 MAKETA Elisha 20 - 24 KTFC 00:35:35  01:32:40  00:19:30  02:27:45  367
12 WAMBUA Isaac 20 - 24 INDIV 00:36:25  01:08:30  00:42:05  02:28:10   339
13 AMBUKO Gabriel 30 - 34 VELONOS 00:36:35 01:25:50  00:34:00 02:36:05   314
14 EARNEST   INDIV 00:50:15  01:20:10 00:29:30 02:40:15   290
15 KARIUKI Eric   INDIV 00:45:55  01:32:45  00:25:20  02:43:00   269
16 SADAT Tom 25 - 29 INDIV  01:10:40 01:10:25 00:47:07  03:08:12   248
17 KIMURGOR Kevin 20 - 24 ELDORET 00:32:15   -  DNF  1
18 OWINO Steve   INDIV 00:46:30   - DNF 
19 NANJERO William  35 - 39 KTFC 00:49:42  - DNF 
20 MUCHIRI Raymond 21 - 24 INDIV - - DNS
21 SIMEI George 25 - 29 INDIV  -  -  DNS
22 KWENA Walter 30 - 34 INDIV DNS 
23 GITHINJI Denis 25 - 29 INDIV DNS 
24 RINKESH Patel 20 - 24 INDIV DNS 
25 OKUKU Rakesh 25 - 29  INDIV DNS 
26 SIRJABIR Abba 30 - 34  INDIV DNS 
27 MWATHA Ted   INDIV DNS 
29 KURIA Anthony 16 - 20 INDIV DNS 
32 KOTIKASH Dennis 25 - 29 INDIV DNS 
 34 NGOTHO Kevin   VELONOS DNS   0
35  OWINO Steve 30 - 34  INDIV DNS 
36  OGUTU Dan   TEAM TRIFIT DNS 
37 GOGO Allan   INDIV  - DNS 

 

RESULTS - SPRINT DISTANCE

# NAT NAME GEN AGE-GROUP TEAM 5KM RUN 20KM BIKE 5KM RUN  TOTAL TIME POINTS
 01 MUTHAA David M   INDIV 00:17:54 00:43:48 00:18:04 01:19:43 800
02 KURIA Anthony M 16 - 20 VELONOS 00:24:18 00:33:28 00:26:43  01:24:29 740
 03 GATERE Sam M 40 - 44 KTFC 00:24:54 00:55:24 00:20:00 01:40:18 685
04 MUCHIRI Raymond M   INDIV 00:21:52 00:37:29 00:41:10 01:40:31 633
 05 CAMILLA Lydia F 35 - 39 DRYFRYERS 00:32:51 00:43:20 00:26:54  01:52:05  800
06 RINKESH Patel M 25 - 29 INDIV 00:30:39 01:11:12 00:32:36 01:55:33 586
07 MOGUEL Iris F 35 - 39 KTFC 00:28:05 00:57:17 00:31:55  01:57:17  740
08 KWENA Walter M   INDIV 00:25:55 00:50:57 00:49:43 02:06:35 542
09 WANJALA Sussy F 20 - 24 KTFC 00:32:26  01:22:04 00:32:30  02:27:07  685
10 KAMANDE Winnie F 16 - 20 KTFC 00:40:37  01:15:41  00:37:42 02:33:00  633
11 VICTORIA Mercy F   INDIV  - DNS 0
                     
                     
                     
    RELAY TEAM                
31 KARANJA Kenneth  M    INDIV    00:40:24  00:25:28   400 
  KARANJA Hannah  F    INDIV  00:30:00       400