Ruiru Triathlon Results

Ruiru Triathlon Results

750M - 21KM - 7KM ; SPRINT TRIATHLON - OVERALL RESULTS

 #

 NAT

 NAME

GEN

SWIM

T1

BIKE

T2

RUN

OVERALL TIME

 POINTS

01  ABDALLAH Mansour M 00:12:15  01:25  00:37:00   00:52  00:29:43 01:21:15  800
02  BLAKE Toby M 00:15:15  01:25  00:35:35  01:17 00:30:56 01:24:28  740
03  WOLF Raphael M 00:13:00  01:30  00:37:30 01:30  00:31:49 01:25:19  685
04  ZEISKE Felix M 00:17:08  01:16 00:36:36  01:27 00:32:53  01:29:20 633 
05 OKAL Jesse M 00:14:15  01:19  00:41:41  00:45  00:34:42   01:32:42 586
06  SAMPSON John M 00:17:34  01:20  00:36:15  04:50  00:32:50  01:32:53 542
07  NDONGA Samuel M 00:12:50  01:00  00:44:05  00:05  00:36:02 01:34:02 501 
08  SOUD Soud M 00:13:00 01:27 00:41:33  01:00  00:37:24 01:34:24  464
09  SHILLAW Dean M 00:17:34  01:12  00:42:44  01:20  00:31:50 01:34:40  429 
10  NANJERO William M 00:15:35 01:15  00:42:45  00:59  00:35:19 01:35:53  397
11  ADAM Jake M 00:16:35 01:14 00:41:41   00:30 00:36:20  01:36:20  367
12  MORTON Thomas M 00:20:27 01:11  00:43:04 00:57  00:31:34  01:37:13  339
13  MURIUKI David M 00:19:00  01:24  00:40:36  01:20  00:37:16 01:39:36  314 
14  CHEMJOR Bruce M 00:20:30 01:24  00:40:11 02:15   00:38:02 01:42:22  290 
15  OMAR Muhammad M 00:12:10  01:25  00:47:13 00:52  00:42:39  01:44:19  269 
16  GERRETS Tabitha F 00:21:20 00:25 00:45:15  01:14 00:35:28  01:44:42 800 
17  NJERI Josette F 00:13:30  01:20  00:43:20  01:50  00:47:23  01:47:23  740
18  MALUTI Musau M 00:20:02 01:28 00:50:00 01:47 00:35:18 01:48:35 248 
19  OMAR Ibrahim M 00:13:00 01:20 00:54:51 00:49 00:41:59 01:51:59 230
20  KARANJA Henry M 00:19:12 01:36 00:50:24 00:51 00:42:30 01:54:33 213
21  REHBERG Katherine  F 00:18:10 01:40  00:55:22  01:28  00:41:38   01:58:18 685 
22  NDEGWA Angela F 00:21:43  01:12  00:53:45  01:24  00:42:14  02:00:18  633 
23  GITONGA Mwendwa 00:19:00  01:30 01:00:20  02:00 00:56:10 02:19:00  197 
24  KARIUKI David 00:43:10  01:48  00:53:01  02:00  00:42:01 02:22:00  182 
25  MUCHIRA Sabina F 00:23:35  01:20  01:09:25   01:30 00:56:54  02:32:44 586
26  MUIGAI Jomo  M  - - DNF  001 

 

7KM - 21KM - 7KM    DUATHLON RESULTS OVERALL

 # NAT  NAME  GEN RUN T1 BIKE RUN T2 OVERALL TIME  POINTS
01  MURIITHI Patrick M 00:31:00 01:35 00:52:40 00:37:16 01:18 02:03:49 800
02  KARIUKI Eric M 00:35:14 00:21 00:49:31 00:40:32 00:49 02:06:27 740
03  KASILI Leonard M 00:39:05 00:00 00:50:10 00:45:29 01:02 02:15:46 685 
04  MURIMI Gathoni F 00:41:15 01:38 00:52:00 00:51:02 01:03 02:26:58 800
05  MALESI Eva F 00:42:28 02:07 00:59:13 00:51:01 01:55 02:36:44 740
06  CAMILLA Lydia F 00:48:45 01:35 00:58:23 00:52:43 01:12 02:42:38  685
07  RACHIER Alvin M 00:43:45 00:50 00:58:56 00:58:12 01:12 02:42:55  633